Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Textile Spinning Sector dated 20-03-2012

Islamabad:

 

CompanySymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
TEXTILE SPINNING
Allawasaya Textile XDAWTX79.7579.7500.00
Apollo TextileAPOT4.004.0000.00
Asim TextileASTM1.301.3000.00
Azam TextileAZAMT1.361.3600.00
Bilal FibresBILE1.251.2500.00
Crescent FibresCFL8.018.0100.00
Crescent SpinningCRSM0.000.0000.00
B. M TextileDMTX4.004.0000.00
Elahi CottonELCM8.268.2600.00
Fazal TextileFZTM250.00250.0000.00
Gadoon TextileGAPT49.2550.2901.04
Glamour TextileGLAT8.008.0000.00
Kohat TextileKOHTM2.312.5000.19
Maqbool TextileMQTM9.409.4000.00
Mukhtar TextileMUKT0.600.530-0.07
Qayyum SpinningQAYS0.000.0000.00
Sahrish TextileSRTL0.000.0000.00
Saif TextileSAIF6.256.2500.00
Sana IndustriesSNAI38.8037.510-1.29
Saritow SpinningSSML1.601.500-0.10

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

You May Also Like

Leave a Reply