Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate Summary of Close-End Mutual Funds dated 05-03-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
CLOSE-END MUTUAL FUNDS
Asian Stock FundASFL(N)4.024.0200.00
JS Growth FundJSGF(N)6.086.2500.17
PICIC Energy FundPEF(N)7.507.5100.01
PICIC Growth FundPGF(N)13.2413.200-0.04
PICIC mv. Fund XDPIE(N)5.906.0000.10
Prudential Stock Fund.PUDF1.111.1100.00
Safeway Mutual Fund XDSEWE(N)6.446.4400.00
Tn-Star Mutual FundTSMF(N)1.401.4000.00

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

   

You May Also Like